SIA STAFF - 2020/21

Administrative Staff

Travis Franklin

Chief Executive Officer

Nate Pelton

Associate Principal

Brook Wilkerson

Chief Operations Officer

Picture

Coming

Soon

Nathan Lill

Director, Curriculum & Instruction

Picture

Coming

Soon

Heather Dauphin

Chief Finance Officer

Jackie Pariseau

Director, Special Services

Morgen Flowers

Head of School

Staff

Vanessa Alaniz

Special Education

Darin Branting

STEM Teacher

Picture

Coming

Soon

Sabrina England

4th Grade

Elise Dunlap

School Counselor

DB Karki

Instructional Assistant

Julie Loew

Math Coach

Kim McGiveran

Kindergarten Teacher

Picture

Coming

Soon

Helen Robinson

2nd Grade

Chanel Skjothaug

1st Grade Teacher

Picture

Coming

Soon

Crystal Thomas

4th Grade

Picture

Coming

Soon

Michaela Aponte

Kindergarten

Sarah Baxter

Instructional Assistant

Matt Bean

Instructional Assistant

Tracy Berman

Instructional Assistant

Katie Brennan

Global Perspectives

Sarah Brown

Office Assistant

Picture

Coming

Soon

Ashley Catucci

1st Grade

Christine Chavez

Kindergarten

Keith Cone

Food Service Professional

Lauren Edwards

5th Grade

Jessica Francis

Food Service Professional

Karina Dautenhahn

Instructional Assistant

April Graham

Instructional Assistant

Franca Drake

4th Grade Teacher

Liliana Graham

2nd-3rd Spanish

Paulette Hines

3rd Grade Teacher

Maria Kemple

Instructional Assistant

Shane Mabrey

School Psychologist

Ashley Peak

Language and Literature

Walter Serrano

Instructional Assistant

Kara Spilker

5th Grade Teacher

Carol Thompson

Office Manager

Elizabeth House

Kindergarten Teacher

Kelly Krause

1st Grade Teacher

Picture

Coming

Soon

Megan LeBrun

School Counselor

Robert Hyde

Individuals and Societies

Picture

Coming

Soon

Kara Marbury

1st Grade

Nicole Martin

2nd Grade Teacher

Brendan McEachran

Music Teacher

Picture

Coming

Soon

Jerrilyn Pierce

Kindergarten

Picture

Coming

Soon

Kayla Shaw

K-1 Spanish

Julie Stannard

2nd Grade Teacher

Janice Troyer

Office Manager

Tiara Pschaida

4th-6th Spanish

Jordan Robinett

Nutrition Services

Chelsie Shryock

School Nurse

Kelly Talkington

Office Assistant

Nathan Wallace

Instructional Assistant

Kassie Sikes

Special Education

Suzet Teodoro

4th Grade Teacher

Kim Wand

Title 1/Sped IA

Natasha Yanuszeski

2nd Grade Teacher