SIA STAFF 2020-21

Administrative Staff

Travis Franklin

Chief Executive Officer

Nathan Lill

Director, Curriculum & Instruction

Brook Wilkerson

Chief Operations Officer

Heather Dauphin

Chief Finance Officer

Jackie Pariseau

Director, Special Education

Morgen Flowers

Head of School

Nate Pelton

Associate Principal

Staff

Vanessa Alaniz

Special Education

Michaela Aponte

Kindergarten

Matt Bean

Instructional Assistant

Patrick Berman

Instructional Assistant

Tracy Berman

Instructional Assistant

Darin Branting

STEM Teacher

Katie Brennan

Global Perspectives

Sarah Brown

Office Assistant

Ashley Catucci

1st Grade

Franca Drake

4th Grade Teacher

Alisyn Griffith

Instructional Assistant

Elizabeth House

Kindergarten Teacher

DB Karki

Instructional Assistant

Julie Loew

Math Coach

Sabrina England

4th Grade

Christine Chavez

Kindergarten

Keith Cone

Food Service Professional

Lauren Edwards

5th Grade

Jessica Francis

Food Service Professional

Liliana Graham

2nd-3rd Spanish

Kelli Griffith

Instructional Assistant

Maria Kemple

Instructional Assistant

Picture

Coming

Soon

Rafael Guzman

Facilities Assistant

Kayla Hurd

Food Service Proffesional

Kelly Krause

1st Grade Teacher

Ashley Held

Instructional Assistant

Robert Hyde

Individuals and Societies

Megan LeBrun

School Counselor

Karina Dautenhahn

Instructional Assistant

Paulette Hines

3rd Grade Teacher

Picture

Coming

Soon

Zeno Joyce

Instructional Assistant

Kara Marbury

1st Grade

Nicole Martin

2nd Grade Teacher

Brendan McEachran

Music Teacher

Kim McGiveran

Kindergarten Teacher

Ashley Peak

Language and Literature

Jordan Robinett

Nutrition Services

Chanel Skjothaug

1st Grade Teacher

Charese Pettis

Instructional Assistant

Helen Robinson

2nd Grade

Kassie Sikes

Special Education

Jerrilyn Pierce

Kindergarten

Tiara Pschaida

4th-6th Spanish

Walter Serrano

Instructional Assistant

Kayla Shaw

K-1 Spanish

Kara Spilker

5th Grade Teacher

Julie Stannard

2nd Grade Teacher

Elise Redfield

School Counselor

Chelsie Shryock

School Nurse

Kelly Talkington

Office Assistant

Suzet Teodoro

4th Grade Teacher

Kim Wand

Title 1/Sped IA

Crystal Thomas

4th Grade

Natasha Yanuszeski

2nd Grade Teacher

Carol Thompson

Business Assistant

Janice Troyer

Office Manager

Nathan Wallace

Instructional Assistant